Schedule

2015-2016 Gold Team

2014-2015 Blue Team


2013-2014 Gold Team

* Denotes league games

Date Opponent Location Time Results
11/9-10
UC Irvine Anteater Invitational
Irvine
All-Day
5th
1/18-19
MLK Battle of the Bay Tourney
SJSU
All-Day
17th
1/18
USC II
SJSU
9am
W 2-0
1/18
Long Beach
SJSU
11am
L 0-2
1/18
UC Davis (ranked #5 in Cal.)
SJSU
1pm
L 0-2
1/18  
Oregon St. II
SJSU
2pm
W 2-0
1/19
San Diego St. (ranked #6 in Cal.)
SJSU
8:30am
L 0-2
1/19
Oregon
SJSU
9:30am
L 0-2
1/19
Cal Poly II (ranked #1 in Cal. D2)
SJSU
2:30pm
L 1-2
1/26
*Cal Poly (ranked #1 in Cal.)
Cal Poly
10am
L 0-3
1/31
*Stanford (ranked #4 in Cal.)
Stanford
7pm
L 0-3
2/6
*Santa Clara (ranked #6 in Cal.)
SJSU
7pm
L 2-3
2/8-9    
*NCCVL North D1 Cross-Over
U. Pacific
All-Day
3-1
2/8
*Chico St.
U. Pacific
1pm
W 2-1
2/8
*Sonoma St.
U. Pacific
2pm
W 2-1
2/9
*Nevada-Reno
U. Pacific
9am
W 2-1
2/9
*UC Davis (ranked #1 in Cal.)
U. Pacific
11am
L 0-2
2/15    
*NCCVL South D1 Regional
Cal Poly
All-Day
0-4
2/15
*Santa Clara (ranked #3 in Cal.)
Cal Poly
8:30am
L 0-2
2/15
*UC Berkeley (ranked #9 in Cal.)
Cal Poly
9:30am
L 0-2
2/15
*Stanford (ranked #8 in Cal.)
Cal Poly
12:30pm
L 0-2
2/15
*Cal Poly (ranked #4 in Cal.)
Cal Poly
1:30pm
L 0-2
2/22-23
Far Westerns Tourney
Davis
All-Day
17th (5-4)
2/22
USC II
Davis
9am
W 2-0
2/22
U. Arizona
Davis
11am
L 0-2
2/22
UCLA (ranked #7 in Cal.)
Davis
1pm
L 0-2
2/22 Nevada-Reno II
Davis 2pm W 2-0
2/23
Cal Poly (ranked #4 in Cal.)
Davis
9am
L 0-2
2/23
San Diego St.(ranked #5 in Cal.)
Davis
11am
L 0-2
2/23
Long Beach (ranked #10 in Cal.)
Davis
3pm
W 2-1
2/23
Western Washington
Davis
4pm
W 2-1
2/23
Oregon St.
Davis
5pm
W 2-1
3/1
*UC Berkeley (ranked #8 in Cal.)
SJSU
2pm
L 0-3
3/15
California State Championships
Irvine
All-Day

3/15  UC Irvine II Irvine 10am  W 2-0 
3/15  Sacramento St.  Irvine  12pm  L 1-2
3/15  UCSB (ranked #1 in Cal.)  Irvine  2pm  L 0-2 
3/15  San Jose St. II Irvine  3pm  L 1-2
       TOTAL  (11-21)

2013-2014 Blue Team

* Denotes league games

Date Opponent Location Time Results
11/9
UC Davis Friendship Tourney
Davis
All-Day
4th
1/18-19
MLK Battle of the Bay Tourney
SJSU
All-Day
D2 Champs
1/18
Sonoma St
SJSU
11am
W 2-1
1/18
Cal Poly SJSU
12pm
L 0-2
1/18
Oregon St.             SJSU
2pm
L 1-2
1/18
Nevada-Reno
SJSU
4pm
L 0-2
1/19
Oregon St. II (D2 Bracket)
SJSU
8am
W 2-1
1/19
UC Davis II (D2 Bracket)
SJSU
10am
W 2-1
1/19
Sacramento St. (D2 Finals)
SJSU
12pm
W 2-1
1/25
UC Davis II (non-league)
Davis
11am
L 2-3
2/1
*San Francisco St.
SJSU
11am
L 0-3
2/8
*NCCVL North D2 Cross-Over
U. Pacific
All-Day
2-2
2/8
*Nevada-Reno II
U. Pacific
9am
W 2-1
2/8
*U. Pacific
U. Pacific
12pm
L 0-2
2/8
*Sacramento St.
U. Pacific
2pm
W 2-1
2/8
*UC Davis II
U. Pacific
3pm
L 0-2
2/15
*NCCVL South D2 Regional
Cal Poly
All-Day
2-1
2/15
*Cal Poly II (ranked #1 in Cal.)
Cal Poly
9:30am
L 0-2
2/15
*San Francisco St. (ranked #8 in Cal.)
Cal Poly
12:30pm
W 2-1
2/15
*St. Mary's College
Cal Poly
1:30pm
W 2-0
2/16
St. Mary's College (non-league)
SJSU
6pm
W 3-1
2/22-23
Far Westerns Tourney
Davis
All-Day
19th (2-6)
2/22
Long Beach (ranked #10 in Cal.) Davis
4pm
L
2/22
Santa Clara (ranked #3 in Cal.)
Davis
5pm
L
2/22
Western Washington
Davis
7pm
L
2/22 Oregon St. II
Davis 9pm W
2/23
UC Davis II
Davis
9am
L
2/23
Cal Poly II
Davis
11am
L 0-2
2/23
Northern Colorado
Davis
3pm
W 2-0
2/23
Oregon St.
Davis
4pm
L 0-2
3/2
*Cal Poly II
SJSU
1pm
L 0-3
3/8
NCCVL League Championships
Santa Clara
All-Day
3rd
3/8  Sacramento St. Santa Clara 11am W 3-2
3/8  Cal Poly II (ranked #1 in Cal.) Santa Clara     1pm L 0-3
3/15
California State Championships
Irvine
All-Day

3/15  Fullerton Irvine 10am   
3/15  UC Irvine  Irvine  11am   
3/15  UC Riverside  Irvine  1pm   
3/15  Bracket Play  Irvine  4pm   
4/3-5
Nationals
Reno, NV
All-Day
19th (2-5)
4/3
Grand Valley St. II
Reno, NV
4pm
L 0-2
4/3
Arizona II
Reno, NV
6pm
L 0-2
4/3
Texas A&M II
Reno, NV
8pm
L 0-2
4/4
Texas II
Reno, NV
5pm
L 1-2
4/4
Oregon St. II
Reno, NV
6pm
W 2-0
4/5
Indiana II
Reno, NV
10:30am
W 2-0 
4/5
Colorado II
Reno, NV
2:15pm
L 1-2

     TOTAL  (15-21)