Schedule‎ > ‎

2010-11 Schedule

Gold Team

* Denotes league games

Date Opponent Location Time Results
10/31 Preseason Scrimmages YUH All-day  2-0
11/7 Cal Preseason Tourney RSF All-day  2nd
12/5 Preseason Scrimmages YUH All-day  4-0
1/11 Stanford YUH 8pm  W
1/15 Long Beach
Battle of the Bay
8am
 W 2-0
1/15 Fullerton
BOB
10am
 W 2-0
1/15
Washington
BOB
1pm
 W 2-0
1/16
Arizona St.
BOB
8am
 W 2-1
1/16
USC
BOB
10am
 W 2-0
1/16
Wisconsin (quarter-finals)
BOB
3pm
 L 0-2
1/23 Sacramento St.* Mini Gym
11am  W 3-0
1/29 Cal Poly* SLO 11am  L 0-3
2/5
Arizona St. II
UCLA Tourney
10:30am
 W 2-0
2/5
UCLA
UCLA Tourney
1:30pm
 W 2-1
2/6
USC
UCLA Tourney
9:30am
 W 2-0
2/6   
Non-NCVF
UCLA Tourney
11:30am  W 2-1
2/13 Sonoma St.*
Sonoma
12pm
 W 3-2
2/17 UC Davis* YUH
8:30pm  W 3-0
2/18 Stanford*
Burnham
7pm  L 2-3
2/20
Stanford*
Mini Tourney - YUH
1pm
 W 2-0
2/26 Washington St.
Far Westerns
8am
 W 2-0
2/26
UCSD
Far Westerns
10am
 W 2-0
2/27
Santa Clara
Far Westerns
8am
 W 2-1
2/27    
Sacramento St.
Far Westerns
10am
 W 2-0
2/27
Cal Poly II
Far Westerns
12pm
 W 2-0
2/27
Colorado (quarter-finals)
Far Westerns
2pm
 W 2-1
2/27
UCSB (sem-finals)
Far Westerns
3pm
 W 2-1
2/27
Cal Poly (finals)
Far Westerns
4pm
 L 0-2
3/5        
St. Mary's*
YUH
6pm
 W 3-0
3/6 Chico St.* YUH 11am
 W 3-0
3/8 Santa Clara* YUH 8:30pm  W 3-0
3/12 Santa Clara*
Mini Tourney - UOP
9:35am
 L 0-2
3/12
Cal Poly* 
Mini Tourney - UOP
10:40am
 W 2-1
3/12
St. Mary's*Mini Tourney - UOP
1:05pm
 W 2-0
3/12
Chico St.*Mini Tourney - UOP
2:10pm
 L 0-2
3/13
UC Davis*Mini Tourney - UOP
9:35am
 W 2-0
3/13
Sonoma St.*Mini Tourney - UOP
1:05pm
 W 2-0
3/13
Sacramento St.*Mini Tourney - UOP
2:10pm
 W 2-0
3/26 UC Davis - League Champs (semi)
YUH
7pm
 W 3-0
3/27
Cal Poly - League Champs (final)
YUH
3pm
 L 0-3
4/7 Illinois
Nat'ls - Houston, TX 8am
 L 1-2
4/7
Tennessee
Nat'ls - Houston, TX
10am
 W 2-1
4/7
MichiganNat'ls - Houston, TX
12pm
 L 0-2
4/8
Iowa
Nat'ls - Houston, TX
8am
 W 2-1
4/8
UCSB
Nat'ls - Houston, TX
9am
 W 2-0
4/8
Grand Valley
Nat'ls - Houston, TX
10am
 L 0-2
4/9
Dayton (9th place)
Nat'ls - Houston, TX
10:30am
 L 0-2
    TOTAL (45-12)

Blue Team

* Denotes league games

Date Opponent Location Time Results
1/15 Irvine
Battle of the Bay
9am
L 0-2
1/15
Santa Clara
B. of Bay
10am
L 0-2
1/15
Arizona St. 
B. of Bay
12pm
L 0-2
1/15       
Cal Poly II
B. of Bay
5pm
L 0-2
1/16
Fullerton
B. of Bay
12pm
L 1-2
1/22 U. of Pacific* Mini Gym
11am L 0-3
1/29 Cal Poly II* SLO 1pm L 0-3
2/5 UC Davis II* YUH 12pm L 0-3 
2/12 Nevada-Reno* YUH 12pm L 0-3
2/13 San Francisco St.* YUH 2pm L 1-3
2/19
UC Berkeley*        
YUH
11am
L 0-3
2/26    
Long Beach
Far Westerns
9am
L 0-2
2/26
Davis
Far Westerns
10am
L 0-2
2/26
San Francisco St.
Far Westerns
12pm
L 0-2
2/26
U. of San Diego
Far Westerns
1pm
L 0-2
2/27
Sonoma St. II
Far Westerns
11am
W 2-0
2/27
USC
Far Westerns
12pm
L 0-2
3/6
Sonoma St. II*
Merced
3pm
L 0-3
3/6
UC Merced*
Merced
5pm
L 0-3
3/12
UC Berkeley*
Mini Tourney - UOP
3:30pm
L 0-2
3/12
U. of Pacific*
Mini Tourney - UOP
4:35pm
W 2-0
3/12
Cal Poly II*
Mini Tourney - UOP
7pm
L 0-2
3/12
UC Merced*
Mini Tourney - UOP
8:05pm
L 0-2
3/12
Nevada-Reno*
Mini Tourney - UOP
8:30am
L 0-2
3/13
UC Davis II*
Mini Tourney - UOP
10:40am
L 0-2
3/13
San Francisco St.*
Mini Tourney - UOP
3:30pm
L 0-2
3/13
Sonoma St. II*
Mini Tourney - UOP
3pm
W 2-0
3/26-3/27
League Championships
SJSU
All-day
 
4/7-4/9
NCVF Nationals
Houston, TX
All-day
 
Comments